Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

NILSON

Name
2012-12-23
Date of birth
HO
Breed
NLDM000753102213
International number
NL753102213
ID

Indexes

PF Index899Productionsubindex422Health subindex1146Fertilitysubindex1021Udder andlegs subindex1163Functionalitysubindex1068
W
P
PF Index
899
0.89
Production subindex
422
0.95
Health subindex
1146
0.88
Fertility subindex
1021
0.86
Udder and legs subindex
1163
0.90
Functionality subindex
1068
0.82
Economic Index [PLN]
1476
0.92
Wvalue
Preliability

Genetic traits

A1A2 RP1F CNF DPF

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GFI1870.964030
Fat Yield [kg]GFI54.70.964030
Fat [%]GFI0.510.964030
Protein Yield [kg]GFI33.90.944030
Protein [%]GFI0.30.944030
Lactose Yield [kg]GF7.70.894030
Lactose [%]GF-0.010.894030

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpGF111
small
tall
0.7054
Dairy StrengthGF113
undesirable
desirable
0.7354
Feet & LegsGFI133
undesirable
desirable
0.8454
UdderGFI119
undesirable
desirable
0.8554
Overall ConformationGFI121
undesirable
desirable
0.8654
StatureGFI110
short
tall
0.9554
Body DepthGFI96
shallow
deep
0.9254
Chest WidthGFI106
narrow
wide
0.9254
Rump AngleGFI94
high pins
low pins
0.9454
Rump WidthGFI114
narrow
wide
0.9354
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGFI98
straight
sickled
0.9454
Foot AngleGFI109
low
steep
0.8554
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGFI119
toe-out
parallel feet
0.8754
Fore UdderGFI114
loos
tight
0.9254
Rear Udder HeightGFI115
short
very high
0.9154
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GFI114
broke
strong
0.9254
Udder DepthGFI113
very low
shallow
0.9554
Udder WidthGF109
narrow
apart
0.8054
Front Teat PlacementGFI98
apart
narrow
0.9654
Teat LengthGFI119
short
long
0.9854
Rear Teat PlacementGFI109
outside
inside
0.9654
Dairy CharacterGFI104
coarse
angular
0.9054
ConditionGFI104
poor
tight
0.9354
LocomotionGFI125
poor
excellent
0.8443
Bone StructureGF108
poor
excellent
0.7754

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI101
0.792113
Cow Conception RateGFI92
0.841725
Interval From Calving To First InseminationGFI114
0.88914
Days OpenGFI108
0.89814
Service PeriodGFI101
0.89612
Heifer service periodGF110
0.41139

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGFI96
0.964030

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGFI135
0.91--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF89
0.692216
TemperamentGF90
0.581812

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGFI115
0.77133
Maternal Calving EaseGFI98
0.8573
Direct Calf MortalityGFI108
0.78146
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI109
0.86115

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisGF108
0.4822