Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

RELEVANT

Name
2015-12-14
Date of birth
HO
Breed
NLDM000659618111
International number
NL659618111
ID

Indexes

PF Index910Productionsubindex462Health subindex1237Fertilitysubindex962Udder andlegs subindex1090Functionalitysubindex1064
W
P
PF Index
910
0.85
Production subindex
462
0.90
Health subindex
1237
0.84
Fertility subindex
962
0.81
Udder and legs subindex
1090
0.86
Functionality subindex
1064
0.78
Economic Index [PLN]
2500
0.89
Wvalue
Preliability

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GFI5450.932010
Fat Yield [kg]GFI58.50.902010
Fat [%]GFI0.380.902010
Protein Yield [kg]GFI37.90.902010
Protein [%]GFI0.20.902010
Lactose Yield [kg]GF9.40.842010
Lactose [%]GF-0.170.842010

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpGF97
small
tall
0.6931
Dairy StrengthGF101
undesirable
desirable
0.7131
Feet & LegsGFI121
undesirable
desirable
0.7931
UdderGFI104
undesirable
desirable
0.8131
Overall ConformationGFI98
undesirable
desirable
0.8231
StatureGFI97
short
tall
0.9431
Body DepthGFI91
shallow
deep
0.8831
Chest WidthGFI105
narrow
wide
0.8931
Rump AngleGFI119
high pins
low pins
0.9131
Rump WidthGFI95
narrow
wide
0.9031
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGFI83
straight
sickled
0.8931
Foot AngleGFI115
low
steep
0.8131
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGFI127
toe-out
parallel feet
0.8231
Fore UdderGFI107
loos
tight
0.8931
Rear Udder HeightGFI102
short
very high
0.8731
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GFI72
broke
strong
0.8731
Udder DepthGFI107
very low
shallow
0.9231
Udder WidthGF99
narrow
apart
0.7731
Front Teat PlacementGFI96
apart
narrow
0.9531
Teat LengthGFI104
short
long
0.9631
Rear Teat PlacementGFI82
outside
inside
0.9331
Dairy CharacterGFI91
coarse
angular
0.8831
ConditionGFI109
poor
tight
0.9131
LocomotionGFI116
poor
excellent
0.7931
Bone StructureGF106
poor
excellent
0.7531

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI109
0.73199
Cow Conception RateGFI89
0.7956
Interval From Calving To First InseminationGFI104
0.8366
Days OpenGFI98
0.8356
Service PeriodGFI92
0.8356
Heifer service periodGF105
0.41199

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGFI123
0.942010

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGFI131
0.84--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF102
0.6352
TemperamentGF94
0.5121

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGFI117
0.7321
Maternal Calving EaseGFI103
0.7842
Direct Calf MortalityGFI120
0.71113
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI109
0.82106

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisG102
0.46--