Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

STARMAN

Name
2016-11-14
Date of birth
HO
Breed
NLDM000646971474
International number
NL646971474
ID

Indexes

PF Index909Productionsubindex626Health subindex1111Fertilitysubindex894Udder andlegs subindex1072Functionalitysubindex1042
W
P
PF Index
909
0.83
Production subindex
626
0.89
Health subindex
1111
0.82
Fertility subindex
894
0.80
Udder and legs subindex
1072
0.83
Functionality subindex
1042
0.75
Economic Index [PLN]
2817
0.88
Wvalue
Preliability

Genetic traits

A2A2 RP1F CNF DPF HH5F AB LGBS

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GFI8680.93167
Fat Yield [kg]GFI84.30.90167
Fat [%]GFI0.50.90167
Protein Yield [kg]GFI48.10.89167
Protein [%]GFI0.190.89167
Lactose Yield [kg]GF2.80.82167
Lactose [%]GF-0.390.82167

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpG92
small
tall
0.65--
Dairy StrengthG92
undesirable
desirable
0.68--
Feet & LegsGI109
undesirable
desirable
0.73--
UdderGI109
undesirable
desirable
0.79--
Overall ConformationGI104
undesirable
desirable
0.78--
StatureGI98
short
tall
0.91--
Body DepthGI100
shallow
deep
0.85--
Chest WidthGI97
narrow
wide
0.86--
Rump AngleGI94
high pins
low pins
0.89--
Rump WidthGI91
narrow
wide
0.87--
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGI104
straight
sickled
0.84--
Foot AngleGI96
low
steep
0.78--
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGI112
toe-out
parallel feet
0.77--
Fore UdderGI103
loos
tight
0.87--
Rear Udder HeightGI109
short
very high
0.85--
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GI99
broke
strong
0.82--
Udder DepthGI101
very low
shallow
0.90--
Udder WidthG111
narrow
apart
0.74--
Front Teat PlacementGI109
apart
narrow
0.94--
Teat LengthGI92
short
long
0.94--
Rear Teat PlacementGI110
outside
inside
0.92--
Dairy CharacterGI97
coarse
angular
0.85--
ConditionGI98
poor
tight
0.89--
LocomotionGI105
poor
excellent
0.75--
Bone StructureG98
poor
excellent
0.72--

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI102
0.69147
Cow Conception RateGFI102
0.7667
Interval From Calving To First InseminationGFI75
0.8355
Days OpenGFI81
0.8355
Service PeriodGFI88
0.8355
Heifer service periodGF93
0.39104

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGFI123
0.93167

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGFI103
0.81--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF92
0.63113
TemperamentGF137
0.4921

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGI92
0.70--
Maternal Calving EaseGI93
0.76--
Direct Calf MortalityGFI91
0.6611
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI92
0.7983

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisG97
0.44--