Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

SIX RED PP

Name
2019-11-12
Date of birth
RW
Breed
DEUM001406196119
International number
DE1406196119
ID

Indexes

PF Index934Productionsubindex485Health subindex1244Fertilitysubindex977Udder andlegs subindex1097Functionalitysubindex1177
W
P
PF Index
934
0.87
Production subindex
485
0.92
Health subindex
1244
0.86
Fertility subindex
977
0.82
Udder and legs subindex
1097
0.88
Functionality subindex
1177
0.80
Economic Index [PLN]
2399
0.90
Wvalue
Preliability

Genetic traits

A1A2 BLF RP1F CNF KK VRF DPF XIF HH1F HH3F HH4F HH5F HH6F HH7F BB POF POS SCDF

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GFI5620.942813
Fat Yield [kg]GFI78.70.932813
Fat [%]GFI0.580.932813
Protein Yield [kg]GFI28.30.922813
Protein [%]GFI0.10.922813
Lactose Yield [kg]GF17.70.862813
Lactose [%]GF-0.10.862813

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpG100
small
tall
0.71--
Dairy StrengthG100
undesirable
desirable
0.73--
Feet & LegsGI115
undesirable
desirable
0.78--
UdderGI113
undesirable
desirable
0.83--
Overall ConformationGI110
undesirable
desirable
0.82--
StatureGI108
short
tall
0.94--
Body DepthGI101
shallow
deep
0.90--
Chest WidthGI100
narrow
wide
0.90--
Rump AngleGI100
high pins
low pins
0.92--
Rump WidthGI112
narrow
wide
0.91--
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGI104
straight
sickled
0.92--
Foot AngleGI110
low
steep
0.83--
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGI96
toe-out
parallel feet
0.84--
Fore UdderGI119
loos
tight
0.92--
Rear Udder HeightGI102
short
very high
0.87--
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GI71
broke
strong
0.92--
Udder DepthGI115
very low
shallow
0.94--
Udder WidthG97
narrow
apart
0.78--
Front Teat PlacementGI94
apart
narrow
0.96--
Teat LengthGI102
short
long
0.97--
Rear Teat PlacementGI88
outside
inside
0.95--
Dairy CharacterGI112
coarse
angular
0.88--
ConditionGI97
poor
tight
0.93--
LocomotionGI114
poor
excellent
0.81--
Bone StructureG110
poor
excellent
0.77--

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI106
0.743616
Cow Conception RateGFI98
0.7914
Interval From Calving To First InseminationGFI99
0.8513
Days OpenGFI96
0.8513
Service PeriodGFI94
0.8513
Heifer service periodGF112
0.393315

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGFI120
0.952813

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGFI131
0.87--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF137
0.681812
TemperamentGF101
0.59178

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGF126
0.701710
Maternal Calving EaseGFI113
0.8442
Direct Calf MortalityGFI113
0.773613
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI110
0.84169

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisG117
0.46--