Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

SKETCH

Name
2021-03-16
Date of birth
HO
Breed
DEUM001306102495
International number
DE1306102495
ID

Indexes

PF Index921Productionsubindex462Health subindex1097Fertilitysubindex1013Udder andlegs subindex1316Functionalitysubindex1086
W
P
PF Index
921
0.85
Production subindex
462
0.92
Health subindex
1097
0.83
Fertility subindex
1013
0.78
Udder and legs subindex
1316
0.86
Functionality subindex
1086
0.80
Economic Index [PLN]
2146
0.89
Wvalue
Preliability

Genetic traits

A1A2 BLF RP1F CDF CNF AA VRF DPF XIF HH1F HH3F HH4F HH5F HH6F HH7F AB LGBS MFF POF POF SCDC

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GFI8180.94186
Fat Yield [kg]GFI44.70.92186
Fat [%]GFI0.120.92186
Protein Yield [kg]GFI47.10.92186
Protein [%]GFI0.20.92186
Lactose Yield [kg]GF48.80.87186
Lactose [%]GF0.10.87186

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpG137
small
tall
0.76--
Dairy StrengthG127
undesirable
desirable
0.78--
Feet & LegsGI150
undesirable
desirable
0.80--
UdderGI130
undesirable
desirable
0.83--
Overall ConformationGI140
undesirable
desirable
0.83--
StatureGI139
short
tall
0.92--
Body DepthGI100
shallow
deep
0.88--
Chest WidthGI121
narrow
wide
0.89--
Rump AngleGI111
high pins
low pins
0.91--
Rump WidthGI138
narrow
wide
0.90--
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGI89
straight
sickled
0.89--
Foot AngleGI132
low
steep
0.82--
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGI150
toe-out
parallel feet
0.82--
Fore UdderGI116
loos
tight
0.90--
Rear Udder HeightGI128
short
very high
0.87--
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GI114
broke
strong
0.88--
Udder DepthGI127
very low
shallow
0.92--
Udder WidthG115
narrow
apart
0.80--
Front Teat PlacementGI95
apart
narrow
0.93--
Teat LengthGI103
short
long
0.94--
Rear Teat PlacementGI99
outside
inside
0.92--
Dairy CharacterGI122
coarse
angular
0.88--
ConditionGI98
poor
tight
0.91--
LocomotionGI160
poor
excellent
0.81--
Bone StructureG124
poor
excellent
0.80--

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI105
0.70216
Cow Conception RateGFI107
0.7511
Interval From Calving To First InseminationGF96
0.8411
Days OpenGFI98
0.8111
Service PeriodGFI99
0.7811
Heifer service periodGF85
0.41185

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGFI109
0.93186

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGFI109
0.82--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF113
0.7032
TemperamentGF115
0.6021

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGFI87
0.7622
Maternal Calving EaseGFI121
0.8063
Direct Calf MortalityGFI80
0.75114
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI117
0.83173

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisG115
0.51--