Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

ROMEO

Name
2020-01-26
Date of birth
HO
Breed
DEUM000541060291
International number
DE0541060291
ID

Indexes

PF Index932Productionsubindex423Health subindex1217Fertilitysubindex1086Udder andlegs subindex1191Functionalitysubindex1049
W
P
PF Index
932
0.88
Production subindex
423
0.94
Health subindex
1217
0.84
Fertility subindex
1086
0.83
Udder and legs subindex
1191
0.89
Functionality subindex
1049
0.85
Economic Index [PLN]
2541
0.91
Wvalue
Preliability

Genetic traits

A1A2 BLF RP1F CNF AA VRF DPF XIF HH1F HH3F HH4F HH5F HH6F HH7F AE LGBS POF POF SCDS

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GF7900.9412869
Fat Yield [kg]GF51.50.9512869
Fat [%]GF0.20.9512869
Protein Yield [kg]GF36.20.9312869
Protein [%]GF0.10.9312869
Lactose Yield [kg]GF37.80.9412869
Lactose [%]GF00.9412869

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpGF116
small
tall
0.834924
Dairy StrengthGF115
undesirable
desirable
0.854924
Feet & LegsGFI103
undesirable
desirable
0.854924
UdderGFI134
undesirable
desirable
0.874924
Overall ConformationGFI125
undesirable
desirable
0.894924
StatureGFI118
short
tall
0.964924
Body DepthGF93
shallow
deep
0.894924
Chest WidthGFI117
narrow
wide
0.934924
Rump AngleGFI94
high pins
low pins
0.954924
Rump WidthGFI108
narrow
wide
0.934924
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGFI77
straight
sickled
0.914924
Foot AngleGFI106
low
steep
0.844924
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGFI102
toe-out
parallel feet
0.864924
Fore UdderGFI146
loos
tight
0.924924
Rear Udder HeightGFI126
short
very high
0.924924
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GFI106
broke
strong
0.894924
Udder DepthGFI140
very low
shallow
0.954924
Udder WidthGF115
narrow
apart
0.864924
Front Teat PlacementGFI117
apart
narrow
0.954924
Teat LengthGFI107
short
long
0.954924
Rear Teat PlacementGFI117
outside
inside
0.954924
Dairy CharacterGF107
coarse
angular
0.914924
ConditionGFI118
poor
tight
0.954924
LocomotionGF110
poor
excellent
0.79237
Bone StructureGF105
poor
excellent
0.854924

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI117
0.7417498
Cow Conception RateGF115
0.801118
Interval From Calving To First InseminationGF101
0.901117
Days OpenGF104
0.851117
Service PeriodGF107
0.811117
Heifer service periodGF100
0.4316090

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGF121
0.9412869

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGF123
0.82--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF93
0.8210150
TemperamentGF80
0.726532

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGFI113
0.8517857
Maternal Calving EaseGFI115
0.776836
Direct Calf MortalityGFI98
0.8327782
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI109
0.8310351

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisGF122
0.5222