Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

CHAGALL

Name
2020-11-27
Date of birth
HO
Breed
DEUM000362520475
International number
DE0362520475
ID

Indexes

PF Index975Productionsubindex434Health subindex1325Fertilitysubindex1122Udder andlegs subindex1176Functionalitysubindex1129
W
P
PF Index
975
0.86
Production subindex
434
0.92
Health subindex
1325
0.83
Fertility subindex
1122
0.80
Udder and legs subindex
1176
0.87
Functionality subindex
1129
0.82
Economic Index [PLN]
3013
0.89
Wvalue
Preliability

Genetic traits

A2A2 BLF RP1F CDF CNF AK VRF DPF XIF HH1F HH3F HH4F HH5F HH6F HH7F BB LGBS MFF POF POF SCDF

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GFI8260.93116
Fat Yield [kg]GFI52.10.93116
Fat [%]GFI0.190.93116
Protein Yield [kg]GFI37.50.91116
Protein [%]GFI0.10.91116
Lactose Yield [kg]GF34.10.86116
Lactose [%]GF-0.060.86116

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpGF100
small
tall
0.79103
Dairy StrengthGF111
undesirable
desirable
0.80103
Feet & LegsGFI137
undesirable
desirable
0.80103
UdderGFI119
undesirable
desirable
0.84103
Overall ConformationGFI113
undesirable
desirable
0.84103
StatureGFI108
short
tall
0.93103
Body DepthGFI92
shallow
deep
0.89103
Chest WidthGFI86
narrow
wide
0.89103
Rump AngleGFI81
high pins
low pins
0.91103
Rump WidthGFI109
narrow
wide
0.90103
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGFI94
straight
sickled
0.89103
Foot AngleGFI100
low
steep
0.83103
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGFI127
toe-out
parallel feet
0.83103
Fore UdderGFI107
loos
tight
0.90103
Rear Udder HeightGFI116
short
very high
0.88103
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GFI102
broke
strong
0.89103
Udder DepthGFI117
very low
shallow
0.92103
Udder WidthGF113
narrow
apart
0.82103
Front Teat PlacementGFI98
apart
narrow
0.93103
Teat LengthGFI115
short
long
0.94103
Rear Teat PlacementGFI97
outside
inside
0.92103
Dairy CharacterGF114
coarse
angular
0.89103
ConditionGFI83
poor
tight
0.92103
LocomotionGF136
poor
excellent
0.80103
Bone StructureGF120
poor
excellent
0.81103

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI112
0.704010
Cow Conception RateG112
0.77--
Interval From Calving To First InseminationG114
0.86--
Days OpenG112
0.83--
Service PeriodG109
0.80--
Heifer service periodGF77
0.46358

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGFI125
0.93116

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGI143
0.81--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF104
0.76337
TemperamentGF105
0.66204

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGF121
0.77629
Maternal Calving EaseGFI119
0.80134
Direct Calf MortalityGFI119
0.8010715
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI115
0.83207

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisGF121
0.57103