Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

GIGOLO

Name
2017-10-28
Date of birth
HO
Breed
DEUM000360817317
International number
DE0360817317
ID

Indexes

PF Index904Productionsubindex508Health subindex1076Fertilitysubindex1000Udder andlegs subindex1168Functionalitysubindex1071
W
P
PF Index
904
0.89
Production subindex
508
0.95
Health subindex
1076
0.88
Fertility subindex
1000
0.85
Udder and legs subindex
1168
0.88
Functionality subindex
1071
0.84
Economic Index [PLN]
2178
0.92
Wvalue
Preliability

Genetic traits

A2A2 RP1F DPF HH5F AB LGBS

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GF6410.96176123
Fat Yield [kg]GF64.80.96176123
Fat [%]GF0.40.96176123
Protein Yield [kg]GF41.40.95176123
Protein [%]GF0.210.95176123
Lactose Yield [kg]GF21.60.95176123
Lactose [%]GF-0.10.95176123

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpGF128
small
tall
0.7776
Dairy StrengthGF123
undesirable
desirable
0.7976
Feet & LegsGFI132
undesirable
desirable
0.8176
UdderGFI124
undesirable
desirable
0.8476
Overall ConformationGFI132
undesirable
desirable
0.8476
StatureGFI128
short
tall
0.9476
Body DepthGFI112
shallow
deep
0.8976
Chest WidthGFI109
narrow
wide
0.9076
Rump AngleGFI93
high pins
low pins
0.9276
Rump WidthGFI123
narrow
wide
0.9176
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGFI103
straight
sickled
0.9176
Foot AngleGFI103
low
steep
0.8576
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGFI119
toe-out
parallel feet
0.8476
Fore UdderGFI115
loos
tight
0.9076
Rear Udder HeightGFI124
short
very high
0.8976
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GFI104
broke
strong
0.8776
Udder DepthGFI119
very low
shallow
0.9376
Udder WidthGF118
narrow
apart
0.8276
Front Teat PlacementGFI125
apart
narrow
0.9676
Teat LengthGFI111
short
long
0.9576
Rear Teat PlacementGFI125
outside
inside
0.9476
Dairy CharacterGFI123
coarse
angular
0.9076
ConditionGFI93
poor
tight
0.9276
LocomotionGF133
poor
excellent
0.8032
Bone StructureGF120
poor
excellent
0.8176

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI114
0.77198135
Cow Conception RateGF98
0.834379
Interval From Calving To First InseminationGF102
0.913867
Days OpenGFI98
0.883667
Service PeriodGFI95
0.853365
Heifer service periodGF107
0.50169118

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGF112
0.95176123

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGF102
0.89--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF108
0.8410572
TemperamentGF103
0.715033

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGFI90
0.825439
Maternal Calving EaseGFI116
0.784838
Direct Calf MortalityGFI86
0.819564
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI95
0.857957

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisGF110
0.5743