Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

GOODMAN

Name
2017-08-24
Date of birth
HO
Breed
DEUM000360157847
International number
DE0360157847
ID

Indexes

PF Index925Productionsubindex431Health subindex1172Fertilitysubindex1072Udder andlegs subindex1220Functionalitysubindex1055
W
P
PF Index
925
0.86
Production subindex
431
0.93
Health subindex
1172
0.86
Fertility subindex
1072
0.82
Udder and legs subindex
1220
0.83
Functionality subindex
1055
0.79
Economic Index [PLN]
2386
0.90
Wvalue
Preliability

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GFI10090.957348
Fat Yield [kg]GF50.50.947348
Fat [%]GF0.10.947348
Protein Yield [kg]GF38.20.927348
Protein [%]GF0.040.927348
Lactose Yield [kg]GF47.90.927348
Lactose [%]GF-0.010.927348

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpG106
small
tall
0.77--
Dairy StrengthG109
undesirable
desirable
0.78--
Feet & LegsG124
undesirable
desirable
0.78--
UdderG134
undesirable
desirable
0.81--
Overall ConformationG126
undesirable
desirable
0.81--
StatureG104
short
tall
0.87--
Body DepthG93
shallow
deep
0.85--
Chest WidthG91
narrow
wide
0.85--
Rump AngleG89
high pins
low pins
0.87--
Rump WidthG106
narrow
wide
0.86--
Rear Leg Set Side ViewG99
straight
sickled
0.84--
Foot AngleG109
low
steep
0.81--
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewG120
toe-out
parallel feet
0.80--
Fore UdderG121
loos
tight
0.85--
Rear Udder HeightG136
short
very high
0.84--
Udder Support (Central Ligament)G109
broke
strong
0.83--
Udder DepthG120
very low
shallow
0.87--
Udder WidthG123
narrow
apart
0.80--
Front Teat PlacementG92
apart
narrow
0.87--
Teat LengthG118
short
long
0.87--
Rear Teat PlacementG105
outside
inside
0.86--
Dairy CharacterG103
coarse
angular
0.86--
ConditionG95
poor
tight
0.86--
LocomotionG128
poor
excellent
0.80--
Bone StructureG109
poor
excellent
0.80--

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI109
0.746343
Cow Conception RateGF114
0.801638
Interval From Calving To First InseminationGF101
0.881325
Days OpenGFI104
0.851226
Service PeriodGFI106
0.821124
Heifer service periodGF90
0.495335

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGF106
0.937348

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGF128
0.86--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF81
0.763223
TemperamentGF89
0.64107

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGF105
0.751710
Maternal Calving EaseGF114
0.76189
Direct Calf MortalityGF115
0.732818
Maternal Calf MortalityGF101
0.812515

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisG118
0.58--