Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

ALTAALLARIC

Name
2020-02-14
Date of birth
HO
Breed
840M003215425229
International number
US3215425229
ID

Indexes

PF Index941Productionsubindex484Health subindex1116Fertilitysubindex1184Udder andlegs subindex1101Functionalitysubindex1149
W
P
PF Index
941
0.77
Production subindex
484
0.91
Health subindex
1116
0.74
Fertility subindex
1184
0.68
Udder and legs subindex
1101
0.71
Functionality subindex
1149
0.65
Economic Index [PLN]
1660
0.85
Wvalue
Preliability

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]FI1330.943914
Fat Yield [kg]FI73.60.923914
Fat [%]FI0.740.923914
Protein Yield [kg]FI31.60.903914
Protein [%]FI0.30.903914
Lactose Yield [kg]F15.20.813914
Lactose [%]F0.10.813914

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpF118
small
tall
0.2211
Dairy StrengthF114
undesirable
desirable
0.2311
Feet & LegsGMACE115
undesirable
desirable
0.57--
UdderGMACE109
undesirable
desirable
0.69--
Overall ConformationGMACE111
undesirable
desirable
0.65--
StatureGMACE109
short
tall
0.85--
Body DepthGMACE104
shallow
deep
0.73--
Chest WidthGMACE110
narrow
wide
0.78--
Rump AngleGMACE101
high pins
low pins
0.84--
Rump WidthGMACE118
narrow
wide
0.83--
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGMACE100
straight
sickled
0.83--
Foot AngleGMACE114
low
steep
0.71--
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGMACE102
toe-out
parallel feet
0.72--
Fore UdderGMACE105
loos
tight
0.79--
Rear Udder HeightGMACE110
short
very high
0.75--
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GMACE95
broke
strong
0.75--
Udder DepthFI112
very low
shallow
0.7711
Udder WidthF122
narrow
apart
0.3111
Front Teat PlacementFI127
apart
narrow
0.8611
Teat LengthGMACE84
short
long
0.84--
Rear Teat PlacementFI119
outside
inside
0.8011
Dairy CharacterGMACE104
coarse
angular
0.64--
ConditionGMACE103
poor
tight
0.80--
LocomotionGMACE113
poor
excellent
0.57--
Bone StructureF115
poor
excellent
0.2611

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateFI129
0.584514
Cow Conception RateFI129
0.6488
Interval From Calving To First InseminationF103
0.7098
Days OpenFI111
0.7098
Service PeriodMACE119
0.8283280
Heifer service periodF117
0.183913

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreFI97
0.903914

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityFI125
0.72--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedF117
0.614212
TemperamentF113
0.46278

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseFI120
0.52378
Maternal Calving EaseFI117
0.56186
Direct Calf MortalityFI101
0.633813
Maternal Calf MortalityFI116
0.68338

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisF119
0.2571