Site under construction
Evaluation: 2026/2

CHALET

Name
2019-03-04
Date of birth
HO
Breed
840M003204165191
International number
US3204165191
ID

Indexes

PF Index916Productionsubindex450Health subindex1143Fertilitysubindex1070Udder andlegs subindex1147Functionalitysubindex1095
W
P
PF Index
916
0.90
Production subindex
450
0.93
Health subindex
1143
0.88
Fertility subindex
1070
0.87
Udder and legs subindex
1147
0.91
Functionality subindex
1095
0.87
Economic Index [PLN]
1825
0.92
Wvalue
Preliability

Genetic traits

A2A2 BLF RP1F CDF CNF VRF DPF XIF HH1F HH3F HH4F HH5F HH6F HH7F BB LGBS MFF POF POF SCDF

Production

Production

TraitSourceEBVRepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milk Yield [kg]GFI1420.942417
Fat Yield [kg]GFI63.70.942417
Fat [%]GFI0.630.942417
Protein Yield [kg]GFI32.60.932417
Protein [%]GFI0.30.932417
Lactose Yield [kg]GF15.70.892417
Lactose [%]GF0.10.892417

Functional traits

Conformation

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Frame with RumpG106
small
tall
0.78--
Dairy StrengthG109
undesirable
desirable
0.79--
Feet & LegsGI106
undesirable
desirable
0.85--
UdderGI119
undesirable
desirable
0.87--
Overall ConformationGI113
undesirable
desirable
0.88--
StatureGI115
short
tall
0.95--
Body DepthGI108
shallow
deep
0.91--
Chest WidthGI113
narrow
wide
0.93--
Rump AngleGI85
high pins
low pins
0.94--
Rump WidthGI107
narrow
wide
0.94--
Rear Leg Set Side ViewGI97
straight
sickled
0.94--
Foot AngleGI110
low
steep
0.89--
Rear Leg Set Rear ViewGI113
toe-out
parallel feet
0.88--
Fore UdderGI117
loos
tight
0.92--
Rear Udder HeightGI117
short
very high
0.91--
Udder Support (Central Ligament)GI94
broke
strong
0.90--
Udder DepthGI121
very low
shallow
0.95--
Udder WidthG118
narrow
apart
0.83--
Front Teat PlacementGI115
apart
narrow
0.97--
Teat LengthGI100
short
long
0.96--
Rear Teat PlacementGI109
outside
inside
0.95--
Dairy CharacterGI107
coarse
angular
0.92--
ConditionGI104
poor
tight
0.94--
LocomotionGI106
poor
excellent
0.86--
Bone StructureG94
poor
excellent
0.82--

Female Fertility

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Heifer Conception RateGFI119
0.788750
Cow Conception RateGI117
0.84--
Interval From Calving To First InseminationG94
0.90--
Days OpenGI100
0.90--
Service PeriodGI105
0.90--
Heifer service periodGF99
0.458045

Somatic Cell Score

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Somatic Cell ScoreGFI113
0.952417

Direct Longevity

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
LongevityGI122
0.90--

Workability

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Milking SpeedGF105
0.773018
TemperamentGF101
0.66148

Calving

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Direct Calving EaseGFI113
0.92379109
Maternal Calving EaseGFI103
0.822415
Direct Calf MortalityGFI107
0.92630188
Maternal Calf MortalityGFI121
0.873921

Hoof health

TraitSourceEBV
80
100
120
RepeatabilityDaughtersHerds
Digital dermatitisG88
0.59--